Notice of (Name of association) under s. 720.3032, Florida Statutes, and notice to preserve and protect covenants and restrictions from extinguishment under the Marketable Record Title Act, chapter 712, Florida Statutes. 720.305(2)(b). While we mention residents throughout this article, these laws also apply to "any tenants, guests, or invitees occupying a parcel or using the common areas." Although it cannot exceed $100, a fine can be levied every day that a violation . Signature and telephone contact information of responding party #2 (if applicable)(if property is owned by more than one person, all owners must sign).